Book on our site
up to 10% cheaper
than Booking.com
Daisy Moo Villa Llanrhyddlad Exterior photoDaisy Moo Villa Llanrhyddlad Exterior photoDaisy Moo Villa Llanrhyddlad Exterior photo

Daisy Moo

10.0|Perfect
Check rooms and rates
From$285 /nightOnly on Our Website-10%
Check-in
22Oct
Check-out
23Oct
Guests
2 Guests
Key details

About the Hotel

No 7 Borthwen Barns, Llanrhyddlad, LL65 4PA
-
Near Porth Trwyn Public Beach
Perfect
10.0
/10

Daisy Moo - A spacious holiday home with a fireplace, private entrance, and proximity to coastal landmarks

Daisy Moo is a spacious holiday home featuring a fireplace, a private entrance, three separate bedrooms, and two bathrooms with hairdryers. The well-fitted kitchen includes a refrigerator, dishwasher, oven, and microwave, along with additional amenities such as a washing machine, tumble dryer, and a high chair for children. Heating and a TV are provided for comfort. The property accommodates up to five guests with its bedding configuration. Nearby landmarks include Porth Trwyn (0.5 km), Swtan Heritage Museum (2 km), and Holyhead Breakwater Lighthouse (5 km). Daisy Moo's location offers convenience for exploring Church Bay (2 km) and Melin Llynon (5 km).

Pros

A private entrance and fireplace provide added comfort and privacy.

The fully equipped kitchen includes appliances like a dishwasher and tumble dryer.

Proximity to coastal landmarks such as Porth Trwyn and Church Bay.

Family-friendly amenities, including a high chair for children.

Cons

The nearest major attractions, such as Holyhead Maritime Museum, are 7 km away.

“Daisy Moo in Llanrhyddlad presents a straightforward lodging option. The location is suited for those prioritizing access to the area's natural landscapes. I believe it offers a practical base for exploring the surroundings.”
Hotel logo
Luke HarrisonEditor-in-Chief at Hotelewam

Select your room type

Daisy Moo offers a variety of rooms including double rooms, family rooms, and suites with breakfast, free cancelations, and special deals
Holiday Home
2 persons
9999 m²
2 Single beds
Fireplace
Heating

Price and Room Availability Calendar

Check for cheap rooms now!

Facilities

Daisy Moo offers amenities for your comfortable stay and unforgettable experiences
Facilities: Perfect
10.0/10Review score

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Pets allowed

Guest Parking

  • Private parking is possible on site for free.

Children

  • Cots

Spa & Leisure

  • Beach access

Bathroom

  • Washing machine

Self-catering

  • Dryer
Show more

Daisy Moo Location

No 7 Borthwen Barns, Llanrhyddlad, LL65 4PA
Map view
Nearby
Llanfaethlu
Porth Trwyn
360 m
Explore Llanrhyddlad
Local Highlights
  • Top Attractions
  • Activities
  • Dining
  • Entertainment
Swtan Heritage Museum
25 minutes' walk
A charming museum showcasing the history of Anglesey in a restored traditional cottage. Features engaging exhibits and guided tours.
Church Bay
25 minutes' walk
Beautiful beach known for its scenic views and excellent seafood restaurants. Great for swimming and photography enthusiasts.
Melin Llynon
12-minute drive
The only working windmill in Wales, offering tours and local produce. Unique setting for a delightful afternoon learning about milling.
Holyhead Breakwater Lighthouse
31-minute drive
An iconic lighthouse with stunning coastal views. A peaceful spot for a relaxing walk and photography opportunities.
Porth Trwyn Beach
5 minutes' walk
A quiet beach perfect for sunbathing and enjoying scenic walks. Ideal for families and relaxation.
Outdoor Water Sports
12-minute drive
Thrilling water sports available at nearby beaches, including kayaking and windsurfing. Rentals accessible with booking required.
The Lobster Pot
5 minutes' drive
Casual seafood restaurant known for its fresh catch and stunning coastal views. Reservations recommended during peak season.
The Old Boat House
10 minutes' drive
A cozy eatery offering local cuisine with a modern twist. Highlights include their homemade desserts and gluten-free options.
Holyhead Maritime Museum
21-minute drive
Showcasing the maritime heritage of Holyhead, this museum hosts exhibitions and family-friendly events throughout the year.
Local Pubs
10 minutes' drive
Various pubs in the area offer live music and a vibrant atmosphere, perfect for unwinding after a day of exploring.
Getting around
  • City Centre
    Llanrhyddlad 24 min  ·  2 km
  • Airports
    RAF Valley - Anglesey (VLY) 25 min  ·  16.6 km
    Isle Of Man (iom) 458 min  ·  304.7 km
Want to save more with early booking?
Unlock budget deals today!
Check Rates
Property information and rules
Check-in
from 16:00-23:59
Check-out
until 10 am
Guest Parking
Private parking is possible on site for free.
Internet
Wireless internet is available in the entire villa for free.
Pets
Pets are allowed on request.

Reviews and Ratings

Feedback about Daisy Moo from previous guests about their experience.
Cleanliness
10.0/10
Comfort
10.0/10
Facilities
10.0/10
Location
10.0/10
Staff
10.0/10
Value for money
10.0/10
Guest reviews
based on 1 reviews
10.0/10
No reviews yet on our siteUnfortunately, our guests have not yet left any reviews for this hotel, but you can read reviews from Booking.com.
Open reviews
FAQs
About Daisy Moo
What is the check-in and check-out policy at Daisy Moo?
Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out is by 10:00.
Is free parking available at Daisy Moo?
Yes, free private parking is available on-site without reservation.
Which historical sites are near Daisy Moo?
Nearby historical sites include St Maethlu's Church (2 km) and Standing Stone (3 km).
How far is Daisy Moo from the nearest beach?
Porth Swtan Beach is located approximately 2 km from the property.
What are the amenities available in the rooms at Daisy Moo?
Rooms include high-speed internet, a multi-channel TV, a hair dryer, and a fully equipped kitchen with a microwave.
What are the nearby attractions to Daisy Moo?
Nearby attractions include Anglesey Sea Zoo (41 km), Bangor Cathedral (45 km), and Beaumaris Castle (48 km).
How far is Daisy Moo from RAF Valley - Anglesey Airport?
The hotel is about 23 km from RAF Valley - Anglesey Airport, which takes approximately 23 minutes by car.
What modern conveniences are provided at Daisy Moo?
Daisy Moo offers free Wi-Fi, a fireplace, a dryer, and fully furnished kitchens in the accommodations.
Is there a golf course close to Daisy Moo?
Storws Wen Golf Club is located approximately 30 km from the property.
Does Daisy Moo have any non-smoking areas?
The property is entirely non-smoking.

Next best alternative

Consider them for your next trip.